Twitter icon A stylized bird v an open up mouth, tweeting. Twitter Snapchat icon A ghost. Snapchat Fliboard icon A stylized letter F. Flipboard Pinterest symbol The letter "P" styled come look choose a thumbtack pin. Pinterest attach icon picture of a chain link. The symobilizes a website attach url. Copy link
*

A heavy white line. Photoraidz/Shutterstock

a) at any time you want to.

You are watching: You have just left an expressway and are starting to drive on an ordinary highway

b) If traffic conditions require.

c) only to turn into a driveway.

d) only to make a u-turn.

.

.

.

.

Answer: b)If traffic problems require.


*

A yellow light. Mike Flippo/Shutterstock

a) merger traffic.

b) continue with caution.

c) Pedestrian crossing.

d) pertained to a complete stop.

.

.

.

.

Answer:b) continue with caution.


When the roadway is significant with a hard yellow line and also a broken yellow heat on her side, you may pass:


*

road lines. kavram/Shutterstock

a) only in an emergency.

b) If you space on an expressway.

c) If web traffic is clear.

d) just at one intersection.

.

.

.

.

Answer: c)If traffic is clear.


*

Beer. sarah Jacobs/Business bromheads.tv

a) One hour.

b) One day.

c) 5 minutes.

d) 5 hours.

.

.

.

.

Answer: a)One hour.


A breathalyzer test. Daniel Aguilar/Reuters

a) The “breathalyzer” is a check of a person"s BAC.

b) A chemical test because that BAC is necessary for one alcohol conviction.

c) BAC level are lessened by a person"s physical fitness.

d) ~ drinking, coffee or a cold shower will reduced your BAC.

.

.

.

.

Answer:a)The “breathalyzer” is a test of a person"s BAC.


an expressway. Darren McCollester/Getty

a) You must think faster and handle your vehicle an ext effectively.

b) Trucks need to go slow on the expressways.

c) there is much more of a tendency to exceed the rate limit.

d) there is more of a propensity to “tailgate.”

.

.

.

.

Answer:a)You should think faster and also handle her vehicle an ext effectively.


turn signal. ponginwinw/Shutterstock

a) just as you get to the departure ramp.

b) 50 feet before the departure ramp.

c) 100 feet before the departure ramp.

d) once you check out cars behind you in the departure lane.

.

.

.

.

Answer:c)100 feet before the exit ramp.


top top the road. Avery Hartmans/Business bromheads.tv

a) examine your tires for correct pressure.

b) examine your speedometer to store at the lower speed limit.

c) remain twice as far behind various other cars.

d) change gradually come the lower speed limit.

.

.

.

.

Answer:b)Check her speedometer to keep at the reduced speed limit.


A rubbish truck. Reuters/David Gray

a) A square red sign.

b) A round eco-friendly sign.

c) A diamond-shaped yellow sign.

d) A triangle orange sign.

.

.

.

.

Answer:d)A triangular orange sign.


What does that mean? suesmith/Shutterstock

a) Merging website traffic is approaching from the right.

b) Winding roadway ahead.

c) best lane ends ahead, stay to the left.

d) separated highway ahead.

.

.

.

.

See more: Cheap Flights To Kiawah Island Flights As Low As $30, The 2 Best Airports Near Kiawah Island

Answer:c)Right roadway ends ahead, stay to the left.


By click ‘Sign up’, girlfriend agree to receive marketing emails from bromheads.tv and also other partner offers and accept our regards to Service and Privacy Policy.

view ALSO: 8 usual math inquiries from the SATs the everyone gets wrong

monitor US: bromheads.tv is on facebook

More: attributes Driving dare Evergreen story
Chevron icon It shows an expandable ar or menu, or occasionally previous / next navigation options.
Close icon Two crossed lines that type an "X". It shows a method to near an interaction, or i disbanded a notification.